?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 

Sinbad and Marina Picspam! - Sinbad

About Sinbad and Marina Picspam!

Previous Entry Sinbad and Marina Picspam! Jan. 21st, 2010 @ 12:44 am



 

+++



+++


(Love this kissing scene!)

+++




+++



+++



+++


(*TEAR* I really loved this scene...guh!)

+++


(I love that he spends half the movie with his arm around her waist! Anyone else noticed that?? haha!)

+++


(Gasp! She hearts him back! My OTP is complete!)

+++




BEST MOVIE EVER!

In case you were wondering, saw the movie today for the first time...yeah, after seven years, I finally catching up with my "Movies I have to watch" list....

Definitely had to do a picspam for these two because they have become one of my fave OTPs of all time!

Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
Leave a comment
[User Picture Icon]
From:gigirl942
Date:January 21st, 2010 05:16 pm (UTC)
(Link)
YES! I love this movie. ♥

Awesome picspam! Sinbad/Marina is such a cute pairing. :D
[User Picture Icon]
From:lostarkeo
Date:January 21st, 2010 06:03 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Yay! I wish I had seen it sooner, but better late than never! It's such a great movie to watch and I fell in love with the pairing! To cute! Glad you liked the picspam!!
[User Picture Icon]
From:marymc
Date:July 20th, 2010 10:05 pm (UTC)
(Link)
OMG, YAYYYYYYYYYYYY! I love these two. Pity more people don't realise how totally awesomely amazing they are, and do fabulous picspams like this. :D
[User Picture Icon]
From:lostarkeo
Date:July 20th, 2010 10:09 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Yay! Glad to loved it! :D They are totally awesome! I was just re-watching the movie the other day! :D Too much love!

PS. I LOVE YOUR ICON!! :D
(Leave a comment)
Top of Page Powered by LiveJournal.com